?

Log in

 
 
14 January 2011 @ 02:09 am
UNDER CODE PRODUCTION's New Band  
Just few days ago, KISAKI had revealed about UNDER CODE's new band. The band's first appearance will be in in UNDER CODE 8th anniversary live event, DYNAMITE EXPLOSION on March 13. 

The band is called 朱 (Aka). Sadly, KISAKI didn't post further information regarding it. (what a tease!!!)

Soooo~ I want know you who do you think the members are. Are you hoping for a certain artist to come back with this band?? 



As for me, I am hoping for ex.SIVA and ex.ClearVeil members to come back... esp Kairi (ex.SIVA) and Nozomi (ex.ClearVeil).
Share your opinions~ 


--------------------------------------
thnx toshichica for introducing me~
btw, I'm the new promoted mod here in LiveJournal~ I'll do my best here ^^ Please take care of me. Love lots!!
 
 
Current Mood: anxiousanxious
 
 
 
Toshitoshichica on January 14th, 2011 02:57 am (UTC)
I don't know why but I have this gut feeling it's E'm~grief~ members o.o;

with what happened with Nega's hiatus it wouldn't surprise me.

What I want to know is, is it just a session band or is it a formal band? that wasn't specified either O_o

And I think it could be nothing special, Kisaki likes to do these little publicity stunts xD

But it's any ones guess xD
Pixie ☆ Dawnjane_cutieh on January 14th, 2011 03:10 am (UTC)
but as for NEGA, I dunt think they'll do another "alter-ego" or some sort band. since they're doing PERESTROIKA.
I bet its an official new band. cuz if its a session band, KISAKI wont bother teasing the fans about it. He will announce it straight away. that dude is full of mystery sometimes.

I just hope it wont be another crappy band. don't get me wrong, I love all UNDER CODE bands, in what happened to Synside... Kisaki disappointed me. why he let that happened.
but yeah, I really hope it'll be former UNDER CODE band artists~ Im actually excited..a bit. XD
heresyaddictheresyaddict on January 17th, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)

Oh cool new mod =D yay!! Welcome to vkh lj I'm your non existant creator/secretary/live crew/author.... ;-;...blame life for my absence. But I shall be returning a smidge more with school starting but I did want to drop by and say welcome to jane_cutieh and say thank you to toshichica for all your hard work ^_^